beconnectedto.com

United States No HTTPS 0.2 years Updated
ArrowSift · beconnectedto.com
Report ID: #513F84F2 Verified
35
Suspicious
Verdict at a glance
IP Address162.255.119.175
Server LocationUnited States
RegistrarNameCheap, Inc.
Domain Age0.2 years

Inside beconnectedto.com: hosting, SSL and WHOIS

Our scanner inspected beconnectedto.com across DNS, TLS and registrar metadata. The findings are summarised below.

Snapshot

Snapshot of beconnectedto.com: 0.2 years old, hosted in United States, ISP Unknown, HTTPS No.

Lifespan

Counting from registration day, beconnectedto.com has been around for approximately 0.2 years through NameCheap, Inc. — within the "new" maturity bracket of our scoring model.

Connection security

We performed a TLS handshake against beconnectedto.com and got: No. Combined with the registrar (NameCheap, Inc.) and country (United States), this gives a baseline security view.

Network footprint

From a network perspective, beconnectedto.com is hosted in United States through Unknown. This affects latency, applicable law and abuse-handling channels.

Reputation signals

Public infrastructure alone cannot prove a site is safe — it can only show whether it follows industry baselines (HTTPS, mature registration, traceable WHOIS). For trust beyond that, cross-check user reviews and your own communication with the operator.

In one sentence

beconnectedto.com currently ranks suspicious with a score of 35/100, based purely on public infrastructure facts.

What looks good

  • Hosting country aligns with stated audience
  • Resolves over public recursive DNS (Google, Cloudflare, Quad9)
  • Uses modern HTTPS endpoints
  • Hosting on an established ISP network

What to watch

  • Single A record — no failover hosting
  • No public security.txt found
  • Reputation data is limited to public sources

Frequently Asked Questions

Is beconnectedto.com safe for online payments?
Infrastructure check returned SSL No and a "suspicious" score. This is a baseline; never enter card data on a site you have not verified through other channels.
What lowered beconnectedto.com's score?
beconnectedto.com sits at the lower band when at least one of these is true: SSL No is failing, age 0.2 years is short, registrar NameCheap, Inc. is unknown, or country United States does not match the audience.
Should I worry about beconnectedto.com?
No automatic scam markers were detected, but a clean technical record is not a guarantee. Combine this report with your own judgement.
What jurisdiction handles beconnectedto.com?
beconnectedto.com is operated from United States through Unknown.
Is beconnectedto.com encrypted?
When we tried to connect over HTTPS to beconnectedto.com the result was: No.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →